Undergraduate Students

Current Undergraduate Students

  1. Caroline Jarmoc
  2. Alejandra Rocha
  3. Tiffany Hobson
  4. Gabriel Stanton
  5. Umar Hamdeh
  6. Sizhe Jin
  7. Randy Ngelale
  8. Rachel Swezy

Previous Undergraduate Students Mentored 

  1. Eddie Munoz BS Chemical Engineering
  2. Jake Garrett, BS Chemical Engineering
  3. Umar Hamdeh, BS Chemical Engineering
  4. Robbie Hable, BS Chemical Engineering, Iowa State University
  5. Andrew Dougherty, BS Chemical Engineering, Washington University St Louis
  6. Francie Fangman, BS Chemical Engineering
  7. Lauren Crandon, BS Chemical Engineering
  8. Natalie Hubbell, BS Chemical Engineering
  9. Matt Crawford, BS Chemical Engineering
  10. Maria Ramirez, , BS Chemical Engineering
  11. Juan Saganome (Columbian exchange student)
  12. John Hack (high school student)
  13. Vinzent Strobel, Graduate Student no degree seeking
  14. Nick Kuchinski, BS Chemical Engineering
  15. Kara Walker, BS Chemical Engineering
  16. David Tierney, BS Chemical Engineering
  17. Shannon Gray, BS Chemical Engineering
  18. Donald Dyster, BS Chemical Engineering
  19. Hal Laurence, BS Chemical Engineering
  20. Brianna Christian, BS Chemical Engineering
  21. Catherine Siegman, BS Chemical Engineering
  22. Bryce Jaeger, BS Chemical Engineering
  23. Greg Loving, BS Chemical Engineering
  24. Jeff Hoffman, BS Chemical Engineering
  25. Noorbahiyah Pavlicek, BS Chemical Engineering
  26. Elizabeth Mahoney, BS Chemical Engineering, Received NSF Fellowship
  27. Kristen Loftus, BS Chemical Engineering
  28. Joe Deneault, BS Chemical Engineering
  29. Gene Cody, Initiative for Maximizing Student Diversity Participant
  30. Andrew Moore, BS Chemical Engineering
  31. Brian Larkin, BS Chemical Engineering,
  32. Jenna Waselynko, BS Chemistry,
  33. Sean Resky, BS Archetectural Engineering
  34. Xiao Liang, BS Chemical Engineering
  35. Don Claus, BS Engineering Physics
  36. Tom Li, BS Chemistry
  37. Jason Brewer, BS Chemical Engineering
  38. Ryan Coiner, BS Chemical Engineering
  39. William Bennett – Haskell Bridge Student
  40. Melody Redburn, BS Chemical Engineering
  41. Nathaniel Newman, , BS Chemical Engineering, Purdue University
  42. Shawn Coleman, BS Chemical Engineering, Notre, Summer 2008
  43. Amanda Batchel, BS Chemical Engineering
  44. Kate Motter, BS Chemical Engineering
  45. Bill Eckman, BS Chemical Engineering
  46. Katherine Harry, BS Chemical Engineering, Received NSF Fellowship
  47. Tatum Davis, Haskell Bridge Student
  48. Rachel Levine, BS Chemical Engineering, University of Iowa, Received NSF Fellowship
  49. Jager Livingston, BS Chemical Engineering, Auburn University
  50. Michael Cunningham, BS Chemical Engineering
  51. Justin Ellrich, BS Chemical Engineering
  52. Andrew Duncan – BS Chemical Engineering
  53. Jonathan Allison, BS Chemical Engineering
  54. Raul Desai
  55. Jessica Mohatt
  56. Nicholas Willis
  57. Shane Kjergaard
  58. Patrick Stallbaumer
  59. Brian Morrow (Graduate School University of Oklahoma)
  60. Derek Breid (Graduate School University of Massachusetts)
  61. Kate Wilbanks (Graduate School Notre Dame University)
  62. Sean Mueller (Graduate School University of Washington St. Louis)
  63. Jake Imber (Peace Corps)
  64. Brent Lee (Graduate School, KU Chemistry)
  65. Ray Pratt
  66. Ian Palko (Process Engineer in Kansas City)
  67. John Daniels (Graduate School Berkley)
  68. Holly Hydeman (Law School University of Kansas)
  69. Mariam Makboul (Trinity Consulting)
  70. Nan Zhao (ExxonMobil)
  71. Michael Kreutzer
  72. Phil Black
  73. Alex Tobia (Trinity Consulting)
  74. Kristin Gerdes (ExxonMobil)
  75. Kirk Gerdes (PhD Candidate at the University of Houston)
  76. Ali Porbandarwal (ExxonMobil)

 

 


Quick Links
48 nationally ranked graduate programs.
—U.S. News & World Report
Pharmacy school No. 2 nationally for NIH funding
Hall Center receives 3rd NEH challenge grant to support humanities research collaboration